GA
Buckhead
Average Sales Price
$876,952Median Sales Price
$379,900Total Listings
65Population Data provided by Attom Data
2,193Welcome to Buckhead, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
136 N Sugar Creek RD, Buckhead, GA 30625
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,382 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 500,000 1.0%

1050 Sugar Hill DR, Buckhead, GA 30625
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,150 SqFt
$ 722,500 $ 734,900 1.7%

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.89 2.5
Bedrooms 3.87 4
Year Built 2012 2023
Lot Size 462,454 Sqft 47,480 Sqft
Taxes $2,956 $2,025
Population
2.2K
2.2K in 2020
Density
42.3
per square mile
Households
845
34% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
14% Bachelor
9% Graduate
33% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION